Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) 260170025 0 0 04/23/2026 7:45AM ST. CHARLES HIGHWAY 364 BEFORE HARVESTER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2014 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES O'FALLON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2018 AUDI A4 MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO A ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2014 GMC SAVANA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GRINNELL MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE TO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696).