Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. A. EBELING (209) 260169821 0 0 04/22/2026 10:30PM MONITEAU MO 5 AT ROUTE NN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MERCEDES C-CLASS TOTAL TOWED BE LEEPER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES SEDALIA, MO GEICO SOUTH
2 2016 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES WILLOWBROOK, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OVERTAKING A TRACTOR-TRAILER, VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK HEAD-ON IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE.