| TPR. B. COOK (501) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT SGT. M. FRIGY (547) | 260169750 | 38.7225926 | -90.372415 | 04/22/2026 | 9:08PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD AT WISMER ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 TOYOTA YARIS | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | BREKENRIDGE HILLS, MO | CIMARRON INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | FATAL | EXEMPT | BRECKENRIDGE HILLS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 180 AT WISMER ROAD, IN LANE 2. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WEARING DARK CLOTHING IN A NON-LIGHTED AREA. PEDESTRIAN 1 WALKED SOUTH INTO THE ROADWAY AND STOPPED IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 2113 HOURS BY COMMUNITY FIRE. PROTECTION PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. BILEY (174) AND CPL. A. SMITH (1357).