| CPL. R. A. METTEER (975) | 260169700 | 0 | 0 | 04/22/2026 | 8:30PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND MO-141 AT ROMAINE CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | AC TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | GEICO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 DODGE CHARGER | EXTENSIVE | AC TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | FENTON, MO | AAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MODERATE | YES | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCKTOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MODERATE | YES | ARNOLD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCKTOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 141, APPOACHING THE INTERSECTON AT ROMAINE CREEK ROAD. VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED IN THE LEFT TURN LANE FROM SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 TO ROMAINE CREEK ROAD. DRIVER #1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A RED LIGHT AND STUCK THE FRONT RIGHT CORNER OF VEHICLE #2 WITH IT'S FRONT END AS VEHICLE #2 WAS TURNING LEFT.