Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.A. DICKENS (675) 260169266 38.775708 -92.029914 04/22/2026 3:47PM CALLAWAY US-54 EASTBOUND AT ROUTE BB F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO TEBBETTS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2017 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT MALE 45 YES FULTON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO TEBBETTS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVRESITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED US-54 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A REST. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.M. GORDON (225)