Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 260168679 0 0 04/22/2026 7:55PM MARION MO-79 2 MILES SOUTH HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA PILOT MINOR TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES QUINCY, IL PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TOHANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER. ASSITED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.