Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.M. BISHOP (202) 260168364 0 0 04/22/2026 6:35AM WARREN INTERSTATE 70 AT 196 MAKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT 579 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ST. LOUIS, MO CHEROKEE INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2009 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEATH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTING THE GUARDRAIL. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL THROUGH THE SEPARATOR AND ONTO THE WESTBOUND LANE OF THE SOUTH OUTER ROAD. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL THROUGH THE SEPARATOR AND ONTO EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70.