Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.G. TILLER (508) 260168007 38.263877 -92.975260 04/21/2026 5:30PM MORGAN IVY BEND ROAD NEAR FRANKLIN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES STOVER, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO STOVER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE.