| CPL. R. METTEER (975) | 260167805 | 0 | 0 | 04/21/2026 | 4:15PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MO-231 NORTH OF APPLE VALLEY DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 DODGE RAM 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | AAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET MONTE CARLO | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | ARNOLD, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | MINOR | YES | ARNOLD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
TRAFFIC AHEAD OF VEHICLE #1 CAME TO AN ABRUPT STOP. DRIVER #1 STEERED VEHICLE #1 TO THE LEFT AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD STRIKING THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY ARNOLD PD.