| TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF (602) | 260167664 | 0 | 0 | 04/21/2026 | 3:00PM | COLE | SCOTT STATION LANE NEAR SCOTT STATION ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 FORD F-250 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MODERATE | NO | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY SGT J.M. SELLERS (1287), TPR M.A. MINARIK (859), AND COLE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.