| TPR C. T. SCHMIDT #827 | 260167624 | 36.71915 | -93.1255 | 04/21/2026 | 2:42PM | TANEY | US 160 TWO MILES WEST OF FORSYTH | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2009 BUICK LUCERNE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | FORSYTH, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | JIM'S AUTOBODY | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | FORSYTH, MO | GEICO | EAST |
| 2 | 2000 JEEP WRANGLER | EXTENSIVE | JIM'S AUTOBODY | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | FORSYTH, MO | GEICO | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | MINOR | YES | FORSYTH, MO | DRIVER | COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3.