Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.P. GOMEZ (136) 260166932 0 0 04/21/2026 7:23AM ANDREW US 71 - 12 MILES SOUTH OF MARYVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET UPLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT FEMALE 20 YES MARYVILLE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US 71 NEAR HWY Y. DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKE AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE FACING NORTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.D. FARMER (390) AND THE ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.