| TPR M. HICKMAN #319, ASSISTED BY NEWTON COUNTY SO | 260166871 | 36.8572166 | -94.424041 | 04/21/2026 | 4:00AM | NEWTON | NORTHBOUND I-49 AT 25.8 MILE-MARKER 241 FEET WEST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 CHRYSLER 300 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUG'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | SPRINGDALE, AR | SHELTER | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGDALE, AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRIKE A DITCH.