Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. COOK #483 260166577 37.32003 -92.95872 04/20/2026 7:11PM WEBSTER HWY. OO, 2 MILES WEST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 78 NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PHARMACISTS MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR NO EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY CPL. Z.C. DUDLEY #459 AND TPR. N.L. VINES #1166