| TPR. HILLIARD #270. | 260166425 | 39.613539 | -91.668351 | 04/20/2026 | 5:28PM | RALLS | PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH OFF ELDER TRAIL 10 MILES SOUTHEAST OF MONROE CITY. | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERT'S TOWING. | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | NO | MONROE CITY, MO. | SHELTER MUTUAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 85 | SERIOUS | NO | MONROE CITY, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN A POND. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY AMBULANCE, AND PIKE COUNTY AIR EVAC.