| TPR. M T. MCCOY (878) | 260166260 | 0 | 0 | 04/20/2026 | 3:55PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 255 WEST OF MO-231 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2014 FIAT 500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO / BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 3 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 5 OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 255. TRAFFIC STOPPED AHEAD. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.