| SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) | 260166179 | 38.43025 | -92.31835 | 04/20/2026 | 3:14PM | COLE | US 54 EAST AT BROWN ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 MECURY MARINER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | MACKS CREEK, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 1 | 2023 HARLEY DAVIDSON TRI GLIDE ULTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY KENDALL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 77 | NO | JEFFERSON CITY,MO | STATE FARM | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | MACKS CREEK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | LAKE OZARK, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | JEFFERSON CITY,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO HAOUSER MILLARD FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN AND DROVE INTO THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DR. STILLEY AT 3:49 PM. THIS IS TROOP F 3RD FATAL FOR APRIL AND 14TH FOR 2026.