Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR RILEY #861 260166177 0 0 04/20/2026 3:15PM MACON ROUTE C - 1 MILE SOUTH OF BEVIER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CTX700 MINOR SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES BEVIER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES BEVIER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY EMS TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MACON COUNTY FIRE, AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE.