| MSGT GAINES #801 | 260166126 | 0 | 0 | 04/20/2026 | 2:48PM | ADAIR | US-63 - 1 MILE SOUTH OF KIRKSVILLE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET 2500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | CLARENCE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTOWORKS | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | SERIOUS | NO | CLARENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 61 | SERIOUS | YES | KIRKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND ADAIR COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.