Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.L. EBERSOLD (381) 260165910 0 0 04/20/2026 12:12PM ATCHISON RTE-U 3 MILES SOUTH OF LANGDON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO DOUBLE M TOWING OF ROCK PORT ADULT MALE 66 NO ROCK PORT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO ROCK PORT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE NO ROCK PORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON RTE-U. VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY TRAVELLING OFF THE EAST SIDE OF RTE-U. VEH1'S FRONT DRIVER'S SIDE BUMPER STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH1 CONTINUED SOUTHBOUND IN THE DITCH. VEH1'S FRONT BUMPER STRUCK A CULVERT AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, FACING SOUTHEAST, OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MO DEPT OF CONSERVATION, ROCK PORT FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT.