Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.L. CLEETON #337 260165835 37.1901855 -93.350148 04/20/2026 11:20AM GREENE U.S. 160, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2014 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES BILLINGS, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.