Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J. P. LYNCH (522) 260165782 0 0 04/20/2026 10:50AM DAVIESS ROUTE DD AT 185TH ST - 4 MILES NORTH OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA VTX1300C TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 48 NO ALBANY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE NO ALBANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE DD. DVR1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 OVERTURNED AND DVR1 WAS EJECTED. VEH1 STRUCK A STOP SIGN AT 185TH ST AND CAME TO REST IN A CULVERT. DVR1 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF ROUTE DD. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS CO SO.