Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. N. BOFF #278 260165521 36.627 -92.952 04/20/2026 7:57AM TANEY US 160, SIX MILES EAST OF KISSEE MILLS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INDIAN CHALLENGER TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 37 YES TRAVERSE CITY, MI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES TRAVERSE CITY, MI DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX, BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND SKIDDED OFF THE ROADWAY.