| TPR. D. HOLLIDAY (447) | 260165040 | 0 | 0 | 04/19/2026 | 5:34PM | BOONE | ROUTE K AT LAKOTA RIDGE LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2020 YAMAHA YZF-R26 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | NONE | NORTH |
| 1 | 2019 TOYOTA SIENNA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | ACUITY | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND ROUTE K. IMPACT OCCURRED AS THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.