Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. R. SULLIVAN 621 260165006 0 0 04/19/2026 5:14PM CALLAWAY NORTHBOUND US 63 SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 397 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 FORD FUSION MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TIGER TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY KENDALL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE NORTHBOUND WHEN DRIVER 1 REPORTEDLY FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. A. FOX 130