Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260164786 0 0 04/19/2026 2:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
1 2020 KIA SORENTO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES O'FALLON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.