| MSGT. S.D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 | 260164759 | 36.890483 | -93.124731 | 04/19/2026 | 2:15PM | CHRISTIAN | UNNAMED PRIVATE ROAD, 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF CHADWICK, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HUSQVARNA 300 MOTORCYCLE | MODERATE | PRIVATELY TOWED | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | NIXA, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MODERATE | YES | NIXA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 WHILE ON A TRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STRAND OF TREES, DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED.