| TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 | 260164711 | 36.746224 | -93.282291 | 04/19/2026 | 1:50PM | TANEY | US 160, 5 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET SPARK | TOTAL | TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | HUDSON FALLS, NEW YORK | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | SERIOUS | YES | TONTITOWN, AR | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND A TREE.