| TPR. R.G. WATKINS (356) | 260164503 | 0 | 0 | 04/19/2026 | 6:30AM | GREENE | US-160 AT WEST FARM ROAD 146, .25 MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 DODGE JOURNEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 CHRYSLER 300 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF US-160 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS APPROACHING THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 1 IN THE INTERSECTION.