| TRP A.J. KEMPA (761) | 260164442 | 0 | 0 | 04/19/2026 | 11:12AM | NODAWAY | WESTBOUND RTE-V AT RTE-H / 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF MARYVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO SHELL'S TOWING OF MARYVILLE | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | FARMERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | SAINT JOSEPH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC MEDICAL CENTER IN MARYVILLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON RTE-H. VEH1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AT RTE-V. VEH1 CROSSED RTE-V AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING EAST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.