Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 260164227 0 0 04/19/2026 8:53AM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30, AT MO-B C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CADILLAC CTS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO ST. CHARLES, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES DITTMER, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES DITTMER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE ENTERED THE INTERSECTION IN THE STRAIGHT-ONLY LANES AND MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER TWO ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE ONE BY BRAKING AND SWERVING RIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. M. BEARD (254), TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688), AND J. D. HEDRICK (455).