Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. HICKMAN #319 260164090 36.9154944 -93.893486 04/19/2026 2:30AM NEWTON US 60 AT WALLEYE RD 7.5 MILES EAST OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CADILLAC TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL B. VAUGHT #1451 AND THE NEWTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.