Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 260163307 37.49343 -94.30467 04/18/2026 5:50PM BARTON US-160 & SW 5TH LN. IN LAMAR HEIGHTS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 RAM 1500 TOTAL VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES LAMAR, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED UNIT WAS TOTALED; VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES LAMAR, MO GRINNELL COMPASS INC. EASTBOUND
4 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES SHELDON, MO GRINNELL SELECT INSURANCE CO. EASTBOUND
2 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 77 YES LAMAR, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT DETACHED, STRUCK VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 4.