| MSGT KINDLE #681 | 260163300 | 39.473756 | -93.129208 | 04/18/2026 | 5:52PM | CHARITON | FORT ORLEANS AVE - 3 MILES NORTH OF BRUNSWICK | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 CAN-AM DEFENDER | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN TO PRIVATE RESIDENCE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | BRUNSWICK, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | SERIOUS | NO | BRUNSWICK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT RITTER #809, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE, BRUNSWICK FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND CHARITON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.