Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260163012 0 0 04/18/2026 2:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF OLD HALLS FERRY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ALL STATE EASTBOUND
2 2021 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES DORSEY, IL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2023 PETERBILT 579 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 YES PORT ST LUCIE, FL GREAT WEST CSUALTY COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES DORSEY, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST-NORTHWEST
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES DORSEY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST-NORTHWEST

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 CHANGED LANES WHEN UNSAFE TO DO SO AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLID INTO LANE 2 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 RAN INTO THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313).