Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907). 260162856 0 0 04/18/2026 1:00PM CALDWELL RT-F AT SE HAZEL VIEW ROAD, 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF KINGSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY TATE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES COWGILL, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES COWGILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RT-F. DVR #1 SWERVED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MIDDLE OF RT-F. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414), AND TPR D.K. DUNKIN (618).