Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643). 260162815 0 0 04/18/2026 12:42PM MORGAN U.S. 50 APPROXIMATELY 150 FEET EAST OF LEWIS DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE LEEPERS TOWING - CALIFORNIA ADULT MALE 21 YES FULTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2022 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES TIPTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES TIPTON, MO (SON OF DRIVER 2) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS SLOWING DOWN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. J. DALTON (296).