Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. D. RONEY (1433) 260162563 0 0 04/18/2026 9:40AM WASHINGTON ROUTE U, SOUTH OF VECTOR ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CAMARO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT MOTORS ADULT MALE 30 NO CADET, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE NO CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAYAND COLLIDED WITH A TREE.