Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 260162316 0 0 04/18/2026 1:45AM ST. LOUIS I-255 AT LEMAY FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET SURBURBAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO TRADERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO EXIT THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.