Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.E. CHILDERS (923) 260162257 0 0 04/18/2026 12:15AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EB WEST OF JENNINGS STATION RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY BERKELY FIRE TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE TRAVELED TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER . DRIVER ONE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY WHERE VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER.