Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HOOD #563 260162216 36.9035933 -93.008758 04/17/2026 11:15PM CHRISTIAN CHADWICK ROAD THREE MILES EAST OF CHADWICK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE MONKEY TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES SEYMOUR, MO LYNDON SOUTHERN INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS NAVIGATING A CURVE AND DUE TO THE RAIN AND SLICK ROADWAY DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL