| TPR. N. DOWNS (208) | 260162172 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 9:45PM | LINCOLN | TROPICANA VILLAGE DRIVE NORTH OF BLACKBURN COURT | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY 1 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | SERIOUS | NO | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | SERIOUS | YES | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | SERIOUS | YES | MOSCOW MILLS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH - LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON TROPICANA VILLAGE DRIVE. A TREE FELL ACROSS THE ROAD DUE TO HEAVY STORMS AND THE CAB OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TREE. ASSISTED BY LT. S. MILLER (92), CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440), TPR. M. MCCOY (878), TPR. M. OGBORN (461)