| TPR. D. BITTICK (393) AND MCIU TEAM 2: TPR. A. BORGIC (192). | 260162170 | 38.717472 | -90.261384 | 04/17/2026 | 9:43PM | ST. LOUIS | WEST FLORISSANT ROAD AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 KIA OPTIMA | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | FATAL | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS CROSSING JENNINGS STATION ROAD OUTSIDE THE MARKED CROSS WALK. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON JENNINGS STATION ROAD AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 FATALITY WAS PRONOUNCED AT 2211 HOURS BY DR. CATHERINE ENTRIKEN AT BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS. . ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. J. CHILDERS (923),