Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385) 260161874 0 0 04/17/2026 5:30PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MO-30 WEST OF LITTLE BRENNAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE AUTO REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 32 YES FENTON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2024 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.