| CPL. T. ZIEGLER (1440) | 260161756 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 4:16PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MISSOURI 94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | NORTHPORT, FL | ARTISAN & TRUCKERS CASUALTY CO. | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | MINOR | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH - LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE WET ROADWAY AND SPUN INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. COLLINS (216)