| TPR. K. GIBSON (1330) | 260161695 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 3:45PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT 248.6 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1996 PONTIAC GRAND AM | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | YES | BLAND, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY | MINOR | TOWED BY/TO PATRIOTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | STEELEVILLE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 33 | MINOR | YES | BLAND, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.