Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. MAPEL (1387) 260161602 0 0 04/17/2026 2:52PM ANDREW SOUTHBOUND I-29 56.0MM / 3 MILES NORTHWEST OF COUNTRY CLUB H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KIA RONDO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH ADULT FEMALE 21 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH1 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE A SEMI TRACTOR TRAILER. VEH1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916) AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.