| CPL G.H. HENDRIX #612 | 260161550 | 36.8269444 | -94.265805 | 04/17/2026 | 2:05PM | NEWTON | ROUTE H 7 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | JOE'S AUTO | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | PURDY, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 GMC 3500 | TOTAL | BRICE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 62 | UNKNOWN | ROCKY COMFORT, MO | GRINNELL COMPASS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MODERATE | NO | PURDY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 62 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ROCKY COMFORT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX MONETT BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #2 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR E LEBLANC #645