Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 260161453 0 0 04/17/2026 1:15PM ADAIR HIGHWAY D 10 MILES NORTH OF NOVINGER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 45 YES KIRKSVILLE, MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND FENCE. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT