| CPL PRIMM #792 | 260161062 | 0 | 0 | 04/17/2026 | 9:25AM | MACON | US 63 1 MILE SOUTH OF EXCELLO | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 PETERBUILT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 57 | YES | CLARK, MO | AUTO OWNERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2006 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 82 | NO | MACON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 82 | MODERATE | NO | MACON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MACON RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY RESCUE SQUAD.